The first race of the 2021 Raceway Park season took place on the weekend of April 24-25, 2021. It was also a Loretta Lynn’s Area Qualifier. All of the details from the event can be found in the post below.

Images from the Event â€“ Photos from Scott Lukaitis @ Lukaitis Photo and Tony Camaioni

Complete Results â€“ Weekend Results April 24-25, 2021

Who Won What?Top of the Class – April 24-25, 2021

Top 5

Saturday Results

250 B Limited: 1. Gabriel Andrigo (Ktm); 2. Michael Corcoran (Ktm); 3. Kilian Van Renssselaer (Ktm); 4. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 5. Kashon Cross (Yam);

250 C Limited: 1. Brandon Nolan (Ktm); 2. Alex Orourke (Yam); 3. James Thompson (Yam); 4. Blake Satter (Ktm); 5. Thomas Barry (Hon);

250 C Jr (12-17) Limited: 1. Alex Orourke (Yam); 2. Brandon Nolan (Ktm); 3. James Thompson (Yam); 4. Mason Haberek (Yam); 5. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm);

450 B Limited: 1. Ian Kearon (Yam); 2. Kilian Van Renssselaer (Ktm); 3. Deegan Harper (Ktm); 4. Caleb Hoffa (Yam); 5. Dalton Scharnagl (Kaw);

125 C: 1. Justin Mallgren (Ktm); 2. Johnny Tomkiewicz (Ktm); 3. Thomas Barry (Yam); 4. Lucas Seelman (Ktm); 5. Frankie Zangari (Yam);

Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C: 1. Michael Corcoran (Ktm); 2. William Canaguier Iii (Hus); 3. Johnny Tomkiewicz (Ktm); 4. Chris Sweeney (Hus); 5. Brittan Lees (Ktm);

250 Pro Sport: 1. Ricci Randanella (Kaw); 2. Travis Randanella (Kaw); 3. Alex Woskob (Hon); 4. Kyle Krell (Ktm); 5. Jacob Glenn (Ktm);

Women: 1. Brighton Richards (Hus); 2. Joanne Arvanitakis (Yam); 3. Bella Kozlowski (Ktm); 4. Valentina Maksymyuk (Hon); 5. Morgan Pasternak (Kaw);

Mini E (4-6) Jr: 1. Nathan Tucker (Hus); 2. Alden Donehoo (Hus); 3. Timothy Gauntt (Ktm); 4. Deegan Jones (Ktm);

51cc (4-6) Shaft Drive Lmt: 1. Reed Nicholas (Yam); 2. Kameron Buckman (Yam); 3. Dario Ricciardelli (Yam); 4. Timothy Gauntt (Yam); 5. Frank Sullivan (Yam);

51cc (4-6) Jr Limited: 1. Alden Donehoo (Cob); 2. Weston Mandy (Cob); 3. Mason Zagami (Cob); 4. Reed Nicholas (Cob); 5. Kameron Buckman (Ktm);

51cc (7-8) Sr Limited: 1. Leland Jones (Ktm); 2. Jaxson Allen (Cob); 3. Colton Schmidt (Cob); 4. Rett Nicholas (Cob); 5. Tristan Mandy (Cob);

65cc (7-9) Limited: 1. Owen Powers (Yam); 2. Christian Johnson (Ktm); 3. Shae Coffee (Yam); 4. James Gleason (Ktm); 5. Colton Schmidt (Cob);

65cc (10-11) Limited: 1. Griffyn Alfalla (Ktm); 2. Troy Kline (Ktm); 3. Wayne Powers Jr (Yam); 4. Landon Palmer (Yam); 5. Izzy Barron (Yam);

85cc (10-12) Limited: 1. Klark Robbins (Ktm); 2. Canyon Richards (Yam); 3. William Barrett (Ktm); 4. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 5. Ian Cabal (Hus);

Mini Sr 1 (12-14): 1. Canyon Richards (Yam); 2. Jaden Palmer (Ktm); 3. Johnathon Yelton (Hus); 4. Christian Garrison (Ktm); 5. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm);

Supermini 1 (12-15): 1. Jude Smerlick (Ktm); 2. William Canaguier Iii (Hus); 3. Canyon Richards (Yam); 4. Clayton Stockstill (Ktm); 5. Johnathon Yelton (Hus);

Girls (11-16): 1. Brighton Richards (Hus); 2. Darcy Souder (Ktm); 3. Mackenzie Stein (Kaw);

LL Sat Non Qual Jr. Mini 9-13: 1. Canyon Richards (Yam); 2. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 3. Gavin Mcfarland (Kaw); 4. Landon Rybasack (Hus); 5. Liam Vernon (Kaw);

LL Sat Non Qualifier Open C: 1. Dakota Nyul (Kaw); 2. Edward Kunitz, Iii (Hon); 3. Kyle Rogers (Yam); 4. Joseph Werner (Kaw); 5. Jordan Dinges (Yam);

LL Sat R+ 125cc All Star: 1. Randy Britt (Yam); 2. Chris Sweeney (Hus);

Sunday Results

250 B: 1. Mitchell Zaremba (Yam); 2. Ian Kearon (Yam); 3. Gabriel Andrigo (Ktm); 4. Nicholas Debernardis (Ktm); 5. Jody Hamilton (Yam);

250 C: 1. Brandon Nolan (Ktm); 2. Alex Orourke (Yam); 3. Blake Satter (Ktm); 4. Jesse Meinhart (Ktm); 5. Matthew Granada (Ktm);

450 B: 1. Mitchell Zaremba (Yam); 2. Kilian Van Renssselaer (Ktm); 3. Caleb Hoffa (Yam); 4. Nicholas Debernardis (Ktm); 5. Gabriel Andrigo (Ktm);

450 C: 1. Brandon Nolan (Ktm); 2. Blake Satter (Ktm); 3. Alex Orourke (Yam); 4. Thomas Barry (Hon); 5. Dakota Nyul (Kaw);

125cc (12-17) B/C: 1. Mathew Stecher (Hus); 2. Cooper Cammarota (Ktm); 3. Scott Gray Jr (Ktm); 4. Logan Niday (Yam); 5. Kevin Uzhca (Yam);

Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C: 1. Mitchell Zaremba (Yam); 2. Ian Kearon (Yam); 3. Gabriel Andrigo (Ktm); 4. Mathew Stecher (Hus);

Open Pro Sport: 1. J Ryder Fox (Yam); 2. Christopher Moore (Yam); 3. Ryan Quinn (Ktm); 4. Todd Gordon (Kaw); 5. Steve Cevaer (Hon);

Collegeboy (18-24)Sprtsman: 1. J Ryder Fox (Yam); 2. Christopher Moore (Yam); 3. Nicholas Debernardis (Ktm); 4. Jason Muller (Kaw); 5. Lev Shatalov (Kaw);

Junior (25+): 1. Alex Woskob (Hon); 2. Todd Gordon (Kaw); 3. Steve Cevaer (Hon); 4. Harlan Hoose (Hus); 5. Gregory Challacombe (Kaw);

Vet (30+) Sportsman: 1. Alex Woskob (Hon); 2. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 3. Todd Gordon (Kaw); 4. Thomas Greenhoe (Hus); 5. Gregory Challacombe (Kaw);

Senior 40+ Sportsman: 1. Chris Hunter (Kaw); 2. Nathan Greiner (Hon); 3. Chad Rosselli (Kaw); 4. Chris Buckman (Yam); 5. Peter Cook (Hus);

Senior (45+): 1. Brian Carroll Jr (Yam); 2. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 3. Steve Nickerson (Kaw); 4. Robert Hayes (Yam); 5. Edward Olsen (Hon);

Masters (50+): 1. James Mcilvaine (Kaw); 2. Robert Hayes (Yam); 3. Steve Nickerson (Kaw); 4. Brian Haddow (Ktm); 5. Brian Carroll Jr (Yam);

65cc (7-9): 1. James Gleason (Ktm); 2. Leland Jones (Ktm); 3. Shae Coffee (Yam); 4. Rocco Barone (Ktm);

65cc (10-11): 1. Troy Kline (Ktm); 2. Wayne Powers Jr (Yam); 3. Justin Kirchhofer (Ktm); 4. Landon Palmer (Yam); 5. Brody Sinnott (Ktm);

85cc (10-12): 1. Klark Robbins (Ktm); 2. Chase Eglentowicz (Ktm); 3. Ian Cabal (Hus); 4. Kaiden Lindsay (Ktm); 5. Gavin Mcfarland (Kaw);

Mini Sr 2 (13-15): 1. Jaden Palmer (Ktm); 2. Johnathon Yelton (Hus); 3. Christian Garrison (Ktm); 4. Landon Bessette (Kaw); 5. Kyle Spencer (Hus);

Supermini 2 (13-16): 1. Jude Smerlick (Ktm); 2. William Canaguier Iii (Hus); 3. Vince Kline (Ktm); 4. Johnathon Yelton (Hus); 5. Christian Garrison (Ktm);

LL Sun R+ Vet (30+) C: 1. Alfonso Scannapieco (Yam); 2. Scott Spies (Yam); 3. Emiliano Penazzi (Kaw); 4. Chad Lasala (Hon); 5. Valentina Maksymyuk (Hon);

LL Sun R+ Vet (40+) C: 1. Emiliano Penazzi (Kaw); 2. Darren Meenan (Ktm); 3. Jonathan Delnegro (Hon);