RPMX Photos 8/17/14

mcvay_rpmx_081714_508

Nearly 800 photos from Sunday’s event at Raceway Park are posted for your viewing pleasure. As always all of the images are available for purchase in a wide variety of print sizes and digital downloads for sharing on social media sites.

RPMX Photos 8/17/14

RPMX Results 8/17/14

hartranft_rpmx_081714_348

RPMX 8-17-14 Results [Read more...]

RPMX Youth Series Photos 8/16/14

linke_rpmx_081614_006

More than 400 photos from Saturday’s Youth Series event at Raceway Park are posted for your viewing pleasure. As always all of the images are available for purchase in a wide variety of print sizes and digital downloads for sharing on social media sites.

RPMX Photos 8/16/14

 

RPMX Results 8/16/14

mccarthney_rpmx_081614_148

Raceway Park Youth Series event 8/16/14 [Read more...]

NJ Motocross at Unadilla

Joey Peters

Several NJ Motocross racers made the main at Unadilla this past weekend.

Here’s how they finished. [Read more...]

Raceway Park Weekend Schedule

track_rpmx_072714_769

Raceway Park Motocross This Weekend August 16-17, 2014

This Weekend Honda Contingency and 5′ Trophies!!! [Read more...]

Vurb Moto Interview with Luke Renzland

renzland_unadilla_080914_565

Check out this Vurb Moto interview with Luke Renzland in advance of his professional debut at Unadilla.

Vurb Moto with Luke Renzland

Unadilla MX Photos

start_unadilla_080914_465

Photos from Saturday’s National Motocross from Unadilla are posted on my Smugmug page. They are available for editorial and or advertising usage but not for general purchase.

Check them out- Unadilla MX Photos

start_unadilla_080914_465

Loretta Lynn’s Results

morgan_rpmx_071314_353

Several NJ motocrossers made the trip to Tennessee last week for the AMA Amateur Nationals. Here’s how they finished.
[Read more...]

RPMX 7/27/14 Results

desiderio_kessler_rpmx_072714_778

Results 7/27/14

125 2 Stroke:      1. Joe Pietraszewski (Yam);    2. Ayden Nyland (Yam);    3. Ryan Trevelise (Suz);    4. Noah Faccone (Ktm);    5. Bobby Murphy (Yam);
25+ Amateur “B”:      1. Robert Kirchhofer (Hon);    2. Samantha Fritz (Hon);    3. Sean Mclaughlin (Hon);    4. Michael Federici (Ktm);    5. Chris Bordzuk (Yam);
25+ Expert “A”:      1. Robert Malkiewicz (Ktm);    2. Kc Pfister (Hon);    3. Antonio Poccia (Kaw);    4. Cesar Guzman (Hon);
25+ Novice “C”:      1. Michael Pettincki (Suz);    2. Beau Woodrick (Hon);    3. Aelcon Santos (Kaw);    4. Jeff Pate (Yam);    5. Sean Mccarthy (Ktm);
250 Amatuer  “B”:      1. Cole Schilling (Hon);    2. Daniel Dillin (Kaw);    3. Michael Schalkoff (Kaw);    4. Trent Masterson (Suz);    5. Joe Pietraszewski (Yam);
250 Novice “C”:      1. Zachary Bassista (Hon);    2. Eric Romano (Hon);    3. Alexander Infurna (Suz);    4. Antonio Gutierrez (Suz);    5. Kory Hill (Kaw);
250 Pro/Expert “A”:      1. Dakota Kessler (Hon);    2. James Coen (Hon);    3. Hunter Stempel (Kaw);
30+ Amateur “B”:      1. Michael Federici (Ktm);    2. Chris Bordzuk (Yam);    3. Rob Kirkpatrick (Hon);    4. Alfred Batelli (Hon);    5. Patrick O’connor (Kaw);
30+ Novice “C”:      1. Aelcon Santos (Kaw);    2. Antonio Dacruz (Kaw);    3. Jefferson Espinal (Kaw);    4. Carlos Roldan (Yam);    5. Dennis Tavella (Yam);
30+ Vet Expert “A”:      1. Kc Pfister (Hon);    2. Brian Smith (Suz);    3. Steven Nickerson (Hon);    4. Antonio Poccia (Kaw);    5. Darren Edsall (Hon);
40+ Senior Amateur “B”:      1. Alex Listash (Hon);    2. John Kelly (Suz);    3. Gary Giacchetto (Suz);    4. Anthony Maladra (Ktm);    5. Alfred Batelli (Hon);
40+ Senior Expert “A”:      1. Brian Carroll (Kaw);    2. Brian Smith (Suz);    3. Joe Pateman (Hon);    4. Darren Edsall (Hon);    5. Steven Nickerson (Hon);
40+ Senior Novice “C”:      1. Dennis Tavella (Yam);    2. Gregory Conlon (Hon);    3. John Cavallo (Yam);    4. Mario Estrella (Hon);    5. Dan Barbella (Ktm);
45+:      1. Chris Prenderville (Suz);    2. Roderick Rames (Yam);    3. Michael Lewis (Hon);    4. William Sargent (Kaw);    5. Alex Listash (Hon);
50+ Vet Class:      1. Robert Kuhn (Suz);    2. Mark Loniewski (Hon);    3. Edward Olsen (Hon);    4. Anthony Maladra (Ktm);    5. Ken Bordzuk (Yam);
50cc 4-6 Stock:      1. William Jordan (Ktm);    2. Antonio Rivera (Cob);
50cc 4-8 Oil/Auto/Shifter:      1. Antonio Rivera (Cob);    2. Thomas Gray (Ktm);    3. Jonathon Yorke (Ktm);    4. Grace Genestra (Yam);
50cc 7-8 Stock:      1. Roman White (Cob);    2. Brandon Nolan (Ktm);    3. Tyler Devers (Cob);    4. Michael Nussbaum (Ktm);    5. Chase Schilling (Ktm);
50cc Open 4-8:      1. Tyler Devers (Cob);    2. Osvaldo Neto (Ktm);    3. Brad Rosemberg (Cob);    4. Michael Nussbaum (Ktm);    5. Brendan Doyle (Cob);
65cc 10-11:      1. Jake Gilbert (Ktm);    2. Mason Mamola (Kaw);    3. Paulie Frantino (Kaw);    4. Lucas Giacchetto (Ktm);    5. Deegan Harper (Ktm);
65cc 7-9:      1. Sebastian Balbuena (Ktm);    2. Alex Orourke (Ktm);    3. Travis Mecking (Ktm);    4. Brandon Nolan (Ktm);    5. Kashon Cross (Kaw);
85cc 12-15:      1. John Pantazes (Kaw);    2. Dylan Kucowski (Kaw);    3. Christopher Parr (Hon);    4. Jason Johnson (Kaw);    5. Andrew Cramer (Hon);
85cc 9-11:      1. Ian Kearon (Kaw);    2. Robert Kuhn (Kaw);    3. Bryan Rosembarg (Kaw);    4. Connor Taylor (Ktm);    5. Sebastian Balbuena (Ktm);
College Boy (14-24 years):      1. Nick Desiderio (Hon);    2. James Coen (Kaw);    3. Michael Schalkoff (Kaw);    4. Anthony Maladra (Ktm);    5. Tom Giambrone (Suz);
Junior Mini (9-13 years) 2nd:      1. Ian Kearon (Kaw);    2. Grant Desiderio (Kaw);    3. Bradley Douches (Yam);    4. Robert Kuhn (Kaw);    5. Nick Biller (Kaw);
Open Amateur “B”:      1. Cole Schilling (Hon);    2. Daniel Dillin (Suz);    3. Cody Marler (Kaw);    4. Tom Giambrone (Suz);    5. Joseph Gluck (Hon);
Open Expert “A”:      1. Dakota Kessler (Hon);    2. James Coen (Kaw);    3. Nick Desiderio (Hon);    4. Robert Malkiewicz (Ktm);    5. Anthony Maladra (Ktm);
Open Novice “C”:      1. Darnell Lantigua (Suz);    2. Alec Wademan (Suz);    3. Zachary Bassista (Hon);    4. Antonio Gutierrez (Suz);    5. Eric Romano (Hon);
Schoolboy 12-16yrs ALL:      1. Trent Masterson (Suz);    2. Zachary Bassista (Hon);    3. Noah Faccone (Hon);    4. Ryan Trevelise (Suz);    5. Bryton Carroll (Hon);
Supermini 12-16:      1. Bryton Carroll (Kaw);    2. John Pantazes (Kaw);    3. Dakota Nyul (Kaw);    4. Dylan Kucowski (Kaw);    5. Carlos Roldan (Suz);
Women (16+up):      1. Samantha Fritz (Hon);    2. Crystal Laul (Kaw);    3. Stephanie Tkach (Yam);