RPMX 11/16/14 Images

desiderio_rpmx_111614_564

Photos from Sunday’s racing at Raceway Park are posted for your viewing pleasure. As always all of the images are available for purchase in a wide variety of print sizes and digital downloads for sharing on social media sites.

Raceway Park Motocross 11/16/14

Raceway Park Weekend Schedule

track_rpmx_kroc_sun_325

Raceway Park Motocross This Weekend November 15-16, 2014

This Weekend will be the final race of the 2014 season. We will have our rider appreciation day on Saturday November 15th. Riders will have to sign up for Sundays race and you can practice on Saturday on us. After practice we will have a barbeque for everyone. Once again we would like to thank all riders for your support in 2014. We are already planning for 2015, we will have a lot in store, stay tuned. [Read more…]

More KROC Coverage

rice_photographer_rpmx_kroc_sun_743

Here’s more coverage from this past weekend’s Kawasaki Race of Champions in Englishtown, NJ. MXPTV’s Matt Wozney and Matt Rice with the video and photos. [Read more…]

KROC Sunday Photos

kessler_rpmx_kroc_sun_888

Photos from Sunday’s racing at Raceway Park are posted for your viewing pleasure. As always all of the images are available for purchase in a wide variety of print sizes and digital downloads for sharing on social media sites.

KROC Sunday Photos

KROC Saturday Photos

unknown_rpmx_kroc_sat_164

Photos from Saturday’s racing at Raceway Park are posted for your viewing pleasure. As always all of the images are available for purchase in a wide variety of print sizes and digital downloads for sharing on social media sites.

KROC Saturday Photos

Race of Champions Results

track_rpmx_kroc_sun_325

Race of Champions Results-Saturday and Sunday

125 2 Stroke:      1. David Milana (Ktm);    2. Justin Cooper (Yam);    3. Cameron Dowell (Yam);    4. Maccoy Shine (Yam);    5. Mason Wheelock (Yam);
25+ Amateur “B”:      1. Kirk Hines (Suz);    2. Robert Kirchhofer (Hon);    3. Alex Shau (Suz);    4. Steven Lewis Jr (Ktm);    5. James Lenzo (Hon);
25+ Expert “A”:      1. Scott Sheak (Kaw);    2. Dave Ginolfi (Ktm);    3. Benjamin Ritter (Suz);    4. Frank Eckel (Yam);
25+ Novice “C”:      1. Corey Haughland (Hon);    2. Michael Pettincki (Suz);    3. Michael Baniowski (Hon);    4. Beau Woodrick (Hon);    5. Antonio Dacruz (Kaw);
250 Amatuer  “B”:      1. Jeremy Hand (Kaw);    2. Maccoy Shine (Yam);    3. Tyler Kirschner (Kaw);    4. Lance Harder (Yam);    5. David Hollinrake (Ktm);
250 Novice “C”:      1. Gage Solis (Suz);    2. Ty Kesten (Kaw);    3. Max Szabo (Hon);    4. Noah Faccone (Ktm);    5. Stephen Ward (Kaw);
250 Pro/Expert “A”:      1. Dakota Kessler (Hon);    2. Dylan Slusser (Hon);    3. Jesse Pierce (Hon);    4. Seth Rarick (Ktm);    5. Tony Archer (Kaw);
30+ Amateur “B”:      1. Chris Fasnacht (Ktm);    2. Luke Zaluski (Kaw);    3. Chris Buckman (Ktm);    4. Wayne Powers (Yam);    5. Dylan Montanaro (Kaw);
30+ Novice “C”:      1. Jose Mejia (Hon);    2. Guzman Taveras (Hon);    3. Antonio Dacruz (Kaw);    4. Jefferson Espinal (Kaw);    5. Gregory Conlon (Hon);
30+ Vet Expert “A”:      1. Scott Sheak (Kaw);    2. Barry Carsten (Suz);    3. Greg Pamart (Yam);    4. Dave Ginolfi (Ktm);    5. Chad Smith (Suz);
40+ Senior Amateur “B”:      1. Salvador Ginabreda (Yam);    2. Wayne Powers (Yam);    3. Chris Fasnacht (Ktm);    4. Anthony Maladra (Ktm);    5. Jack Mattera (Ktm);
40+ Senior Expert “A”:      1. Scott Sheak (Kaw);    2. Barry Carsten (Suz);    3. James Mcilvaine (Kaw);    4. Roderick Rames (Yam);    5. Greg Pamart (Yam);
40+ Senior Novice “C”:      1. Chester Mills (Kaw);    2. Carlos Roldan (Yam);    3. Gregory Conlon (Hon);    4. Harry Moore (Hon);    5. Scott Mcdougal (Kaw);
45+:      1. Barry Carsten (Suz);    2. James Mcilvaine (Kaw);    3. Chris Prenderville (Suz);    4. Michael Lewis (Hon);    5. Roderick Rames (Yam);
50+ Vet Class:      1. Mike Farmer (Ktm);    2. Raymond Desiderio (Kaw);    3. Edward Olsen (Hon);    4. Bill Ford (Hon);    5. Craig Hatch (Hon);
50cc 4-6 Stock:      1. Kyle Born (Cob);    2. Canyon Richards (Cob);    3. Parker Wolf (Cob);    4. Brad Rosemberg (Cob);    5. William Jordan (Ktm);
50cc 4-8 Oil/Auto/Shifter:      1. Brighton Richards (Ktm);    2. Jeffrey Dunham (Ktm);    3. Johnathan Yorke (Ktm);    4. Jonathan Getz (Ktm);    5. Thomas Gray (Ktm);
50cc 7-8 Stock:      1. Joey Arico (Cob);    2. Antonio Sandalo (Cob);    3. Tyler Devers (Cob);    4. Osvaldo Neto (Ktm);    5. Brighton Richards (Cob);
50cc Open 4-8:      1. Jaden Palmer (Ktm);    2. Payton George (Ktm);    3. Kyle Born (Cob);    4. Antonio Sandalo (Cob);    5. Michael Nussbaum (Ktm);
65cc 10-11:      1. Colton Gorby (Ktm);    2. Austin Kapoukranidis (Ktm);    3. Grantely Herbert (Ktm);    4. Austin Miller (Ktm);    5. Thomas Rendall (Ktm);
65cc 7-9:      1. Gavin Towers (Ktm);    2. Brian Espinoza (Ktm);    3. Thomas Welch (Kaw);    4. Reed Cooper (Yam);    5. Kashon Cross (Ktm);
85cc 12-15 (Top Gun Qual):      1. Chase Fasnacht (Hon);    2. Justin Rodbell (Ktm);    3. Cory Carsten (Suz);    4. Jordan Jarvis (Yam);    5. Ryder Fox (Suz);
85cc 9-11 (Top Gun Qual):      1. Chase Yentzer (Suz);    2. Marshall Blazo (Yam);    3. Lawrence Fortin Iii (Kaw);    4. Brian Espinoza (Yam);    5. Hunter Layton (Yam);
College Boy (14-24 years):      1. Cameron Fasnacht (Suz);    2. Mathew Smith (Hon);    3. Otto Maier (Yam);    4. Joshua Watson (Kaw);    5. Frankie Peneno (Yam);
Fast Fifties:      1. Joey Arico (Ktm);    2. Payton George (Kaw);    3. Randall Myers (Ktm);    4. Ryder Cooper (Cob);    5. Antonio Sandalo (Cob);
Girls 9-15:      1. Hannah Houlgh (Suz);    2. Jordan Jarvis (Yam);    3. Jamie Astudillo (Ktm);    4. Shelby Benson (Kaw);    5. Karly Morgan (Yam);
Ironman Classic:      1. Brandon Hartranft (Yam);    2. Bradley Esper (Suz);    3. Jeremy Hand (Kaw);    4. Justin Cooper (Yam);    5. Michael Giovanniello (Suz);
Junior Mini (9-13 years) 2nd:      1. Chase Yentzer (Suz);    2. Cameron Dufault (Suz);    3. John Pantazes (Kaw);    4. Brian Espinoza (Yam);    5. Lawrence Fortin Iii (Kaw);
Kessler Cup:      1. Austin Kapoukranidis (Ktm);    2. Lawrence Fortin Iii (Kaw);    3. Colton Gorby (Kaw);    4. Brian Espinoza (Yam);    5. Chris Sweeney (Cob);
Mini Cycle Shootout:      1. Chase Fasnacht (Hon);    2. Justin Rodbell (Ktm);    3. Chase Yentzer (Suz);    4. Daniel Congdon (Kaw);    5. Austin Daniels (Kaw);
Open Amateur “B”:      1. Brandon Hartranft (Yam);    2. Justin Roney (Hon);    3. Tj Albright (Hon);    4. Tyler Kirschner (Kaw);    5. Michael Giovanniello (Suz);
Open Expert “A”:      1. Joey Peters (Yam);    2. Jesse Pierce (Hon);    3. Franklin Nogueras Jr (Suz);    4. Marshal Weltin (Hon);    5. Dakota Kessler (Hon);
Open Novice “C”:      1. Gage Solis (Suz);    2. Max Szabo (Hon);    3. Justin Stjohn (Yam);    4. Ty Kesten (Kaw);    5. Jordan Minor (Kaw);
Schoolboy 12-16yrs ALL:      1. Justin Cooper (Yam);    2. Cameron Dowell (Yam);    3. Tyler Kirschner (Kaw);    4. Maccoy Shine (Yam);    5. Tj Albright (Hon);
Supermini 12-16:      1. Justin Rodbell (Ktm);    2. David Milana (Ktm);    3. Garrett Marchbanks (Kaw);    4. Cory Carsten (Suz);    5. Chase Fasnacht (Hon);
WMX:      1. Marissa Markelon (Kaw);    2. Kylie Fasnacht (Suz);    3. Jacqueline Strong (Hon);    4. Shelby Rolen (Kaw);    5. Nicole Cutrera (Hon);
Women (14+) Saturday:      1. Kylie Fasnacht (Suz);    2. Hannah Houlgh (Suz);    3. Eve Brodeur (Ktm);    4. Nicole Voorhees (Ktm);    5. Nikkiann Stewart (Suz);

KROC Best Whip Photos and Video from MXPTV

pierce_rpmx_kroc_sun_013

The Matt’s are at it again, providing excellent coverage of the Kawasaki Race of Champions in Englishtown.

Here are photos and a video from Friday’s Best Whip event.

Photos

Video

 

MXPTV KROC Coverage

rice_rpmx_kroc_sat_179

Check out the following links to Friday and Saturday photos from Matt Rice and MXPTV.

Friday Practice Photos

Saturday Racing Photos

 

Photo of the Week Frankie Eckel

© Scott Lukaitis 2014

Photo of the week- Frankie Eckel 2014

© Scott Lukaitis 2014

© Scott Lukaitis 2014

KROC is Right Around the Corner

10658801_860295547321402_3008039929763409993_o

The 38th annual KROC is right around the corner. Here is some more information about the great event.

38th Annual Kawasaki Race of Champions October 3rd, 4th & 5th 2014

Information for this years Kawasaki Race of Champions can be found here: http://www.etownraceway.com/motocross_racing.aspx

This year we have many changes, many vendors and sponsors and we’ll have lots of great riders and racing. Pre-Entry is also available at the web site. this should make entry much easier into the facility. Be prepared to be parked when you get through the gates, we are going to need to be organized to get everyone in. We will also have a new vendor row area and configuration. More information to follow mark your calendar, you don’t want to miss this event!!

We will also be using transponders once again in 2014.

10658801_860295547321402_3008039929763409993_o