All the results and highlights from Round 16 of the Monster Energy Supercross series from Rice Eccles Stadium in Salt Lake City, UT on June 17, 2020.

Feld Entertainment โ€“ Press Release.

COOPER WEBB TAKES TITLE CHASE TO FINAL ROUND WITH 450SX CLASS VICTORY โ€“ CHASE SEXTON EXTENDS POINTS LEAD IN EASTERN REGIONAL 250SX CLASS

450SX Class Results

  1. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM
  2. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
  3. Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna
  4. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  5. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
  6. Justin Brayton, Charlotte, N.C., Honda
  7. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
  8. Martin Davalos, Tallahassee, Fla., KTM
  9. Justin Barcia, Greenville, Fla., Yamaha
  10. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., KTM

450SX Class Championship Standings

  1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki (366)
  2. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM (344)
  3. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda (338)
  4. Justin Barcia, Greenville, Fla., Yamaha (269)
  5. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna (264)
  6. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda (233)
  7. Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna (226)
  8. Dean Wilson, Murrieta, Calif., Husqvarna (218)
  9. Justin Brayton, Charlotte, N.C., Honda (216)
  10. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Honda (199)

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results

  1. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  2. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha
  3. Colt Nichols, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha
  4. Pierce Brown, Sandy, Utah, KTM
  5. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda
  6. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda
  7. Enzo Lopes, Huntersville, N.C., Yamaha
  8. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Honda
  9. Lorenzo Locurcio, Groveland, Fla., Kawasaki
  10. Chase Marquier, Newcastle, Okla., Honda

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings

  1. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda (192)
  2. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha (186)
  3. Garrett Marchbanks, Coalville, Utah, Kawasaki (119)
  4. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda (107)
  5. Jeremy Martin, Rochester, Minn., Honda (105)
  6. Jalek Swoll, Belleview, Fla., Husqvarna (100)
  7. Enzo Lopes, Huntersville, N.C., Yamaha (97)
  8. Pierce Brown, Sandy, Utah, KTM (92)
  9. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda (86)
  10. RJ Hampshire, Minneola, Fla., Husqvarna (80)

Western Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings

  1. Dylan Ferrandis, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Yamaha (181)
  2. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (174)
  3. Justin Cooper, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha (164)
  4. Brandon Hartranft, Corona, Calif., KTM (141)
  5. Michael Mosiman, Menifee, Calif., Husqvarna (118)
  6. Alex Martin, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki (117)
  7. Luke Clout, Hemet, Calif., Honda (106)
  8. Derek Drake, Corona, Calif., KTM (106)
  9. Mitchell Oldenburg, Godly, Tex., Honda (96)
  10. Jacob Hayes, Lodi, Calif., Husqvarna (89)