All the results and highlights from Round 17 of the Monster Energy Supercross series from Rice Eccles Stadium in Salt Lake City, UT on June 21, 2020.

Feld Entertainment โ€“ Press Release.

Tomac Grabs First 450SX Championship, Osborne Earns First 450SX Win – Both 250SX Defending Champs, Sexton and Ferrandis, Repeat Titles

450SX Class Results

  1. Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna
  2. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
  3. Dean Wilson, Murrieta, Calif., Husqvarna
  4. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
  5. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
  6. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki
  7. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  8. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM
  9. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Honda
  10. Chad Reed, Cornelius, N.C., KTM

450SX Class Championship Final Standings

  1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki (384)
  2. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM (359)
  3. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda (354)
  4. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna (287)
  5. Justin Barcia, Greenville, Fla., Yamaha (272)
  6. Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna (252)
  7. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda (252)
  8. Dean Wilson, Murrieta, Calif., Husqvarna (239)
  9. Justin Brayton, Charlotte, N.C., Honda (227)
  10. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Honda (213)

250SX East/West Showdown Results

  1. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  2. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha
  3. Michael Mosiman, Menifee, Calif., Husqvarna
  4. Dylan Ferrandis, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Yamaha
  5. Jett Lawrence, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Honda
  6. Brandon Hartranft, Corona, Calif., KTM
  7. Justin Cooper, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha
  8. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda
  9. Derek Drake, Corona, Calif., KTM
  10. Mitchell Oldenburg, Godly, Tex., Honda

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Final Standings

  1. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda (218)
  2. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha (209)
  3. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda (122)
  4. Garrett Marchbanks, Coalville, Utah, Kawasaki (119)
  5. Enzo Lopes, Huntersville, N.C., Yamaha (107)
  6. Jeremy Martin, Rochester, Minn., Honda (105)
  7. Jalek Swoll, Belleview, Fla., Husqvarna (104)
  8. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda (94)
  9. Pierce Brown, Sandy, Utah, KTM (92)
  10. RJ Hampshire, Minneola, Fla., Husqvarna (80)

Western Regional 250SX Class Championship Final Standings

  1. Dylan Ferrandis, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Yamaha (200)
  2. Justin Cooper, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha (180)
  3. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (176)
  4. Brandon Hartranft, Corona, Calif., KTM (158)
  5. Michael Mosiman, Menifee, Calif., Husqvarna (139)
  6. Alex Martin, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki (124)
  7. Derek Drake, Corona, Calif., KTM (120)
  8. Mitchell Oldenburg, Godly, Tex., Honda (109)
  9. Luke Clout, Hemet, Calif., Honda (106)
  10. Jett Lawrence, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Honda (97)

NJ racers results – Brandon Hartranft – 6th place in the 250SX East/West shootout and 4th overall in the 250SX West final championship standings.