All the results and highlights from Round 12 of the Monster Energy Supercross series from Rice Eccles Stadium in Salt Lake City, UT.

Feld Entertainment โ€“ Press Release

COOPER WEBB EARNS MONSTER ENERGY SUPERCROSS 450SX CLASS VICTORY AT ROUND 12

450SX Class Results

  1. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM
  2. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
  3. Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna
  4. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
  5. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  6. Dean Wilson, Murrieta, Calif., Husqvarna
  7. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
  8. Justin Barcia, Greenville, Fla., Yamaha
  9. Justin Brayton, Charlotte, N.C., Honda
  10. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Honda

450SX Class Championship Standings

  1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki (275)
  2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Honda (262)
  3. Cooper Webb, Clermont, Fla., KTM (246)
  4. Justin Barcia, Greenville, Fla., Yamaha (225)
  5. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna (208)
  6. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda (180)
  7. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Honda (161)
  8. Dean Wilson, Murrieta, Calif., Husqvarna (159)
  9. Justin Brayton, Charlotte, N.C., Honda (157)
  10. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha (147)

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results

  1. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha
  2. Colt Nichols, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha
  3. Jeremy Martin, Rochester, Minn., Honda
  4. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda
  5. Garrett Marchbanks, Coalville, Utah, Kawasaki
  6. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda
  7. Jalek Swoll, Belleview, Fla., Husqvarna
  8. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda
  9. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Honda
  10. Pierce Brown, Sandy, Utah, KTM

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings

  1. Shane McElrath, Murrieta, Calif., Yamaha (140)
  2. Chase Sexton, Clermont, Fla., Honda (140)
  3. Garrett Marchbanks, Coalville, Utah, Kawasaki (118)
  4. Jeremy Martin, Rochester, Minn., Honda (105)
  5. RJ Hampshire, Minneola, Fla., Husqvarna (80)
  6. Jo Shimoda, Irvine, Calif., Honda (77)
  7. Jalek Swoll, Belleview, Fla., Husqvarna (74)
  8. Enzo Lopes, Huntersville, N.C., Yamaha (66)
  9. Jordan Bailey, Orlando, Fla., Honda (64)
  10. Pierce Brown, Sandy, Utah, KTM (54)